SS18 Torsby 2 (Power Stage) (16.43 km)

Overall

Pos Car No Driver Co-driver Team Eligibility Group Class Time Diff Prev Diff 1st
1. 10 FINJ. LATVALA FINM. ANTTILA Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT M RC1 2:36:03.6
2. 2 ESTO. TANAK ESTM. JARVEOJA M-Sport World Rally Team M RC1 2:36:32.8 +29.2 +29.2
3. 1 FRAS. OGIER FRAJ. INGRASSIA M-Sport World Rally Team M RC1 2:37:03.1 +30.3 +59.5
4. 6 ESPD. SORDO ESPM. MARTI Hyundai Motorsport M RC1 2:38:15.1 +1:12.0 +2:11.5
5. 8 IRLC. BREEN GBRS. MARTIN Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT M RC1 2:38:54.8 +39.7 +2:51.2
6. 3 GBRE. EVANS GBRD. BARRITT M-Sport World Rally Team M RC1 2:41:30.2 +2:35.4 +5:26.6
7. 4 NZLH. PADDON NZLJ. KENNARD Hyundai Motorsport M RC1 2:41:34.8 +4.6 +5:31.2
8. 15 FRAS. LEFEBVRE FRAG. MOREAU Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT RC1 2:43:18.3 +1:43.5 +7:14.7
9. 32 SWEP. TIDEMAND SWEJ. ANDERSSON Škoda Motorsport WRC2 RC2 2:45:14.7 +1:56.4 +9:11.1
10. 31 FINT. SUNINEN FINM. MARKKULA M-Sport World Rally Team WRC2 RC2 2:46:06.5 +51.8 +10:02.9
11. 34 NORO. VEIBY NORS. SKJÆRMOEN Printsport WRC2 RC2 2:46:22.1 +15.6 +10:18.5
12. 7 GBRK. MEEKE IRLP. NAGLE Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT M RC1 2:46:32.3 +10.2 +10:28.7
13. 5 BELT. NEUVILLE BELN. GILSOUL Hyundai Motorsport M RC1 2:47:35.1 +1:02.8 +11:31.5
14. 40 FRAE. CAMILLI FRAB. VEILLAS M-Sport World Rally Team WRC2 RC2 2:48:27.1 +52.0 +12:23.5
15. 14 NORM. OSTBERG NORO. FLOENE M-Sport World Rally Team RC1 2:49:58.3 +1:31.2 +13:54.7
16. 45 GBRG. GREENSMITH GBRC. PARRY Fergus Greensmith WRC2 RC2 2:50:25.5 +27.2 +14:21.9
17. 39 SWEE. BERGKVIST SWEJ. SJÖBERG Emil Bergkvist WRC2 RC2 2:51:20.5 +55.0 +15:16.9
18. 81 FINJ. KETOMÄKI FINJ. ALANEN Jukka Ketomäki RC2 2:51:58.3 +37.8 +15:54.7
19. 44 JPNH. ARAI AUSG. MACNEALL Tommi Mäkinen Racing WRC2 RC2 2:52:01.6 +3.3 +15:58.0
20. 16 UKRV. GORBAN ESTS. LARENS Eurolamp World Rally Team WRC Trophy RC1 2:53:14.1 +1:12.5 +17:10.5
21. 36 NORE. BRYNILDSEN SWEA. FREDRIKSSON Adapta Motorsport AS WRC2 RC2 2:58:19.4 +5:05.3 +22:15.8
22. 43 JPNT. KATSUTA FINM. SALMINEN Tommi Mäkinen Racing WRC2 RC2 2:58:42.1 +22.7 +22:38.5
23. 11 FINJ. HÄNNINEN FINK. LINDSTRÖM Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT M RC1 2:59:09.2 +27.1 +23:05.6
24. 38 POLJ. KOLTUN POLI. PLESKOT C-Rally WRC2 RC2 3:06:32.8 +7:23.6 +30:29.2
25. 94 SWED. RÖJSEL SWEN. EDVARDSSON Daniel Röjsel RC4 3:07:34.4 +1:01.6 +31:30.8
26. 87 SWEJ. ROMAN SWEC. BÄCK Joakim Roman RC2 3:16:09.1 +8:34.7 +40:05.5
27. 96 SWEA. ÅBERG SWEB. JOHNSSON Anders Åberg RC4 3:17:01.3 +52.2 +40:57.7
28. 93 NORO. SOLBERG SWEP. BARTH Oscar Solberg RC4 3:20:31.5 +3:30.2 +44:27.9
29. 42 RUSA. LUKYANUK RUSA. ARNAUTOV Alexey Lukyanuk WRC2 RC2 3:27:42.2 +7:10.7 +51:38.6
30. 85 SWER. BLOMBERG SWEL. ANDERSSON Robert Blomberg RC2 3:37:07.4 +9:25.2 +1:01:03.8
31. 17 NORH. SOLBERG NORC. MENKERUD Henning Solberg RC2 3:44:56.9 +7:49.5 +1:08:53.3
32. 92 FINT. LARIO FINS. RYYNÄNEN Taisko Lario RC4 3:54:17.7 +9:20.8 +1:18:14.1