FIA

Advertising

SS18 Horkka 2 (15.59 km)

Overall

Pos Car No Driver Co-driver Team Eligibility Group Class Time Diff Prev Diff 1st
1. 2 FINJ. LATVALA FINM. ANTTILA Volkswagen Motorsport M RC1 2:20:20.6
2. 1 FRAS. OGIER FRAJ. INGRASSIA Volkswagen Motorsport M RC1 2:20:33.8 +13.2 +13.2
3. 4 NORM. OSTBERG SWEJ. ANDERSSON Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT M RC1 2:21:48.6 +1:14.8 +1:28.0
4. 7 BELT. NEUVILLE BELN. GILSOUL Hyundai Motorsport M RC1 2:23:47.1 +1:58.5 +3:26.5
5. 6 ESTO. TANAK ESTR. MOLDER M-Sport World Rally team M RC1 2:24:39.7 +52.6 +4:19.1
6. 15 FINJ. HANNINEN FINT. TUOMINEN Juho Hanninen RC1 2:24:41.6 +1.9 +4:21.0
7. 21 CZEM. PROKOP CZEJ. TOMANEK Jipocar Czech National Team T RC1 2:26:01.8 +1:20.2 +5:41.2
8. 42 FINE. LAPPI FINJ. FERM Skoda Motorsport WRC2 RC2 2:26:53.2 +51.4 +6:32.6
9. 40 SWEP. TIDEMAND SWEE. AXELSSON Skoda Motorsport WRC2 RC2 2:28:16.5 +1:23.3 +7:55.9
10. 37 ITAL. BERTELLI ITAL. GRANAI FWRT srl T RC1 2:29:17.4 +1:00.9 +8:56.8
11. 8 ESPD. SORDO ESPM. MARTI Hyundai Motorsport M RC1 2:29:43.1 +25.7 +9:22.5
12. 32 FRAS. LEFEBVRE BELS. PREVOT PH-Sport WRC2 RC2 2:29:56.5 +13.4 +9:35.9
13. 39 UKRY. PROTASOV UKRP. CHEREPIN Yurii Protasov WRC2 RC2 2:31:24.5 +1:28.0 +11:03.9
14. 5 GBRE. EVANS GBRD. BARRITT M-Sport World Rally Team M RC1 2:31:51.2 +26.7 +11:30.6
15. 74 AUSS. PEDDER AUSD. MOSCATT Scott Pedder WRC2 RC2 2:33:06.1 +1:14.9 +12:45.5
16. 70 NORA. GRONDAL NORR. EILERTSEN Anders Grondal WRC2 RC2 2:34:21.2 +1:15.1 +14:00.6
17. 12 UAEK. AL QASSIMI GBRC. PATTERSON Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT RC1 2:35:38.0 +1:16.8 +15:17.4
18. 60 FRAQ. GILBERT BELR. JAMOUL Quentin Gilbert WRC3 RC3 2:40:19.2 +4:41.2 +19:58.6
19. 62 FINH. HAAPAMAKI FINM. SALMINEN Hannu's Rally Team WRC3 RC3 2:40:42.0 +22.8 +20:21.4
20. 83 FINJ. ERONEN FINV. MAKELA Janne Eronen RC2 2:41:40.0 +58.0 +21:19.4
21. 3 GBRK. MEEKE IRLP. NAGLE Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT M RC1 2:41:55.5 +15.5 +21:34.9
22. 101 GBRT. CAVE GBRC. PARRY Tom Cave RC4 2:42:43.2 +47.7 +22:22.6
23. 53 NORO. VEIBY NORA. JAEGER Printsport WRC3 RC3 2:43:00.1 +16.9 +22:39.5
24. 102 NORM. AASEN NORV. ENGAN Marius Aasen RC4 2:43:45.6 +45.5 +23:25.0
25. 103 FINM. VATANEN FRAJ. RENUCCI Max Vatanen RC4 2:43:49.8 +4.2 +23:29.2
26. 82 NLDK. BURGER FINM. TEISKONEN Kees Burger RC2 2:45:18.6 +1:28.8 +24:58.0
27. 106 BELG. DE MEVIUS BELJ. JALET Ghislain De Mevius RC4 2:46:07.9 +49.3 +25:47.3
28. 72 ARGJ. ALONSO ARGJ. MONASTEROLO Juan Carlos Alonso WRC2 RC2 2:46:52.0 +44.1 +26:31.4
29. 90 FINE. PIETARINEN FINJ. JAUHIAINEN Eerik Pietarinen RC4 2:47:38.2 +46.2 +27:17.6
30. 33 ITAM. RENDINA ITAE. INGLESI Motorsport Italia srl WRC2 RC2 2:48:50.5 +1:12.3 +28:29.9
31. 58 FRAT. FOLB FRAF. LE FLOCH Terry Folb WRC3 RC3 2:49:04.8 +14.3 +28:44.2
32. 66 FRAJ. PERRY FRAJ. REIBEL Jean-Rene Perry WRC3 RC3 2:49:57.4 +52.6 +29:36.8
33. 85 FINJ. VIRTANEN FINR. HAMALAINEN Jouni Virtanen RC2 2:51:56.3 +1:58.9 +31:35.7
34. 78 ITAD. DE TOMMASO ITAM. BOSI ACI Team Italia WRC3 RC4 2:52:01.8 +5.5 +31:41.2
35. 92 POLH. PTASZEK POLK. KOZDRON Hubert Ptaszek RC4 2:52:08.0 +6.2 +31:47.4
36. 93 ITAF. FRISIERO ITAG. AGNESE Fabio Frisiero RC2 2:54:53.8 +2:45.8 +34:33.2
37. 73 SVKM. KOCI CZEL. KOSTKA Peugeot Sport Slovakia WRC2 RC2 2:55:12.8 +19.0 +34:52.2
38. 111 NLDK. VAN DEIJNE NLDH. VERSCHUUREN Kevin Van Deijne RC4 2:55:16.3 +3.5 +34:55.7
39. 100 RUSS. REMENNIK RUSM. ROZIN Sergei Remennik RC2 2:56:56.5 +1:40.2 +36:35.9
40. 75 ITAG. LINARI ITAN. ARENA Gianluca Linari WRC2 RC2 2:58:31.3 +1:34.8 +38:10.7
41. 49 FRAA. FOULON FINM. LUKKA Alain Foulon WRC2 RC2 2:58:37.1 +5.8 +38:16.5
42. 98 FINR. KAISANLAHTI FINJ. KUMPUMAKI Raimo Kaisanlahti RC4 3:03:03.9 +4:26.8 +42:43.3
43. 55 UAEM. AL MUTAWAA GBRS. MC AULEY Abu Dhabi Racing WRC3 RC3 3:07:23.7 +4:19.8 +47:03.1
44. 99 FINM. RAINAMO FINJ. VIHTALAHTI Markku Rainamo RC2 3:07:41.3 +17.6 +47:20.7
45. 69 FINJ. HUTTUNEN FINA. LINNAKETO AKK Sports Team Finland WRC3 RC3 3:10:48.7 +3:07.4 +50:28.1
46. 63 CHEF. DELLA CASA ITAD. POZZI Federico Della Casa WRC3 RC3 3:11:23.1 +34.4 +51:02.5
47. 52 ITAS. TEMPESTINI ITAM. CHIARCOSSI Simone Tempestini WRC3 RC3 3:12:18.9 +55.8 +51:58.3
48. 116 FINS. JUUSONEN FINJ. TALSO Sami Juusonen RC5 3:13:38.6 +1:19.7 +53:18.0
49. 81 FINK. KIVINIEMI FINM. KANGAS Kristian Kiviniemi RC2 3:15:11.7 +1:33.1 +54:51.1
50. 115 ITAF. DE SANCTIS ITAG. LAROSA Fabrizio De Sanctis RC2 3:15:32.3 +20.6 +55:11.7
51. 96 FINK. HYTONEN FINA. HERRANEN Kari Hytönen RC4 3:15:37.9 +5.6 +55:17.3
52. 86 RUSI. BULANTSEV RUSM. DANILOVA Igor Bulantsev RC2 3:16:27.2 +49.3 +56:06.6
53. 76 FINJ. VAINIONPAA FINM. JUNTUNEN Eurolamp World Rally Team WRC2 RC2 3:25:57.3 +9:30.1 +1:05:36.7
54. 47 FRAE. CAMILLI FRAB. VEILLAS Team Oreca WRC2 RC2 3:26:29.6 +32.3 +1:06:09.0
55. 77 FINT. SUNINEN FINM. MARKKULA Team Oreca WRC3 RC3 3:27:01.1 +31.5 +1:06:40.5
56. 107 NLDM. VAN DEN BRAND BELM. WYDAEGHE Mats van den Brand RC4 3:33:49.4 +6:48.3 +1:13:28.8
57. 95 ITAD. PELLEGRINESCHI ITAA. CHECCI Daniele Pellergrineschi RC3 3:35:09.5 +1:20.1 +1:14:48.9
58. 108 ITAE. BRESOLIN ITAR. POLLET E2 - Tre Colli World Rally Team RC4 3:41:56.8 +6:47.3 +1:21:36.2
59. 89 FINJ. BERG FINR. SUORSA Jarmo Berg RC4 3:49:11.7 +7:14.9 +1:28:51.1
60. 50 ESTS. PARN GBRJ. MORGAN Drive DMACK 2 WRC2 RC2 4:05:25.8 +16:14.1 +1:45:05.2

Advertising

Social media