FIA

Advertising

SS16 Fafe 2 (Power Stage) (11.15 km)  

Split Times

Start # Driver Team Eligibility Stage Time
1. 5 GBRE. EVANS M-Sport World Rally Team M 00:02:58.5  7:02.4
2. 7 BELT. NEUVILLE Hyundai Motorsport M +0.5  7:04.3
3. 12 AREK. AL QASSIMI Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT +10.4  7:24.4
4. 21 CZEM. PROKOP Jipocar Czech National Team T +0.4  7:06.2
5. 14 POLR. KUBICA Robert Kubica -2.3  6:56.8
6. 20 NZLH. PADDON Hyundai Motorsport N T -2.5  6:58.0
7. 4 NORM. OSTBERG Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT M -5.2  6:50.6
8. 8 ESPD. SORDO Hyundai Motorsport M -3.7  6:51.3
9. 6 ESTO. TANAK M-Sport World Rally Team M -3.0  6:53.1
10. 3 GBRK. MEEKE Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT M -4.9  6:50.4
11. 9 NORA. MIKKELSEN Volkswagen Motorsport II T -7.1  6:47.0
12. 1 FRAS. OGIER Volkswagen Motorsport M -7.8  6:43.0
13. 2 FINJ. LATVALA Volkswagen Motorsport M -7.7  6:45.2
14. 42 QATN. AL-ATTIYAH Nasser Al-Attiyah WRC2   7:04.0
15. 70 FINE. LAPPI Skoda Motorsport WRC2 -0.9  7:02.2
16. 43 SWEP. TIDEMAND Skoda Motorsport WRC2 +2.0  7:09.8
17. 32 FRAS. LEFEBVRE PH-SPORT WRC2 +9.4  7:23.7
18. 73 FRAJ. MAURIN Julien Maurin WRC2 +6.9  7:21.7
19. 75 QATA. AL-KUWARI Youth & Sports Qatar Rally Team WRC2   7:22.1
20. 41 PERN. FUCHS Nicolas Fuchs Sierlecki WRC2 +8.2  7:28.3
21. 47 UKRV. GORBAN Eurolamp World Rally Team WRC2 +10.7  7:28.5
22. 71 ESTS. PARN Autotek-Drive Dmack WRC2 +16.4  7:42.9
23. 44 DEUA. KREMER BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team WRC2 +10.1  7:27.4
24. 60 FRAQ. GILBERT Quentin Gilbert WRC3 +28.3  8:02.0
25. 65 FRAP. LOUBET Pierre-Louis Loubet WRC3 +33.8  8:30.0
26. 45 RUSR. SHAYMIEV TAIF Rally Team WRC2 +23.3  8:01.2
27. 62 FINH. HAAPAMAKI Hannu´s Rally Team WRC3 +29.0  8:14.4
28. 66 FRAJ. PERRY Jean-Rene Perry WRC3 +27.4  8:05.6
29. 36 ESTK. KRUUDA ME3 Rally Team WRC2 +2.1  7:11.3
30. 53 NORO. VEIBY Printsport WRC3 +25.1  8:02.7
31. 81 ITAA. CRUGNOLA Team Renault Sport Technologies WRC3 +31.6  8:21.1
32. 89 ITAM. TEMPESTINI Napoca Rally Academy WRC2 +24.4  8:07.0
33. 52 ITAS. TEMPESTINI Simone Tempestini WRC3 +21.5  7:52.8
34. 54 IRLD. MC KENNA Daniel McKenna WRC3 +20.8  7:59.2
35. 92 ZAFH. LATEGAN Hendrik Lategan WRC2 +11.6  7:31.3
36. 63 CHEF. DELLA CASA Federico Della Casa WRC3 +33.8  8:18.7
37. 83 ITAF. ANDOLFI ACI Team Italia WRC3 +25.8  8:04.9
38. 64 GBRO. PRYCE Osian Pryce WRC3 +21.6  7:50.0
39. 78 CHLR. TORRES FUENTES RMC Motorsport WRC2 +27.6  8:08.3
40. 79 FRAA. FOULON Alain FOULON WRC2 +44.3  8:48.7
41. 59 HUNK. LUKACS Varga Racing Team WRC3 +26.7  8:10.8
42. 51 FRAC. DALMASSO Charlotte Dalmasso WRC3 +52.4  9:06.0
43. 58 FRAT. FOLB Terry Folb WRC3   8:12.9
44. 38 ITAE. BRAZZOLI Enrico Brazzoli WRC2 +35.0  8:32.2
45. 82 ITAG. TESTA ACI Team Italia WRC3 +25.0  8:04.4
46. 88 PRTM. CAMPOS Miguel Campos +10.4  7:32.5
47. 91 PRTM. BARBOSA Miguel Jorge Barbosa   9:20.0
48. 98 ITAA. NUCITA Andrea Nucita +21.8  7:59.0
49. 103 FINM. VATANEN Max Vatanen +21.3  8:06.4
50. 100 DEUM. GRIEBEL ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team +36.6  9:27.6
51. 102 NORM. AASEN Marius Aasen   8:14.4
52. 104 ESPN. SOLANS Nil Solans +27.3  8:12.1
53. 114 GBRG. GREENSMITH Gus Greensmith +34.2  8:23.4
54. 84 ESTM. MAAREND Mihkel Kapp +46.9  8:53.5
55. 111 NLDK. VAN DEIJNE Kevin Van Deijne +30.2  8:20.7
56. 101 GBRT. CAVE Tom Cave +22.4  7:58.1
57. 97 NLDK. BURGER Kees Burger +26.2  8:11.1
58. 94 PRTE. BARROS Elias Barros +24.3  8:06.7
59. 121 PRTV. RIBEIRO Vitor Ribeiro   8:05.2
60. 96 PRTF. TEIXEIRA Francisco Teixeira +35.7  8:51.4
61. 107 NLDM. VAN DEN BRAND Mats Van den Brand +28.6  8:11.0
62. 108 ITAE. BRESOLIN E2-TRE Colli World Rally Team +31.5  8:20.4
63. 118 PRTJ. BARBOSA Jose Barbosa +1:22.8  10:24.6
64. 86 PRTJ. BARROS Joao Barros   7:21.8
65. 87 PRTJ. FONTES DS3 Vodafone Team +44.1  8:04.4
66. 90 PRTD. SALVI Diogo Salvi +15.2  7:43.2
67. 119 PRTJ. ROCHA Jose Rocha +58.7  9:20.8
68. 109 LBNN. AMIOUNI Nicolas Amiouni +33.0  8:25.1
69. 115 PRTM. REIS Monteiros Competicoes +59.6  9:31.0

Advertising

WRC+

Social media